Hot Topics

Samsung J7 NXT (3 GB) vs Redmi Note 4 (3 GB) MIUI 9 SPEEDTEST Honor 7X vs Samsung J7 Prime vs Mi A1 SCREEN COMPARISON TEST ! Dell's new XPS 13 first look iPhone X Plus Display specs, LG G10 rumors  World's First 3D Printed Earphones 3 ways to save money using your phone iOS 11.2.5 Beta 3 | The LOUDEST Release Yet Double-dip on your cashback credit card Spot fake Amazon reviews in a flash 5 Gadgets to help you Wake-Up iMac Pro vs. Alienware Threadripper! Roku to take on Amazon, Google with new smart speakers (CNET News) A New Way to Unlock your Galaxy Note 8 (That You Have Never Seen) Pixel 2 vs OnePlus 5T: The Best Smartphone Under ₹40,000? Google Pixel 2 XL vs OnePlus 5T BUILD YOUR OWN LAPTOP KIT! 3 Million Subscriber Giveaway! iPhone X, Galaxy S8, DJI Spark! Removing The Notch From iPhone X Selling My iPhone X To a Machine at Walmart Huawei Mate 10 Pro review: Flashy and powerful iPhoneX Face ID fooled with mask, say hackers OnePlus 5T leaked on video, iPhone X Face ID fooled iPhone X Plus Rumors, Face ID Hacked, X Giveaway & More Apple News! iOS 11.2 Beta 3 Released! What’s New Review Ultimate iPhone X Face ID test! ZTE Axon M Unboxing Samsung Galaxy S8 Android 8.0 Oreo Official Review! (4K) Samsung Galaxy S9 UPDATES 2 Weeks with iPhone X Is This Your Next Laptop? Core i9 Overclocking Guide – You asked for it! ZTE Axon M: Unboxing the Dual-Screen, Foldable Smartphone! iPhone X vs 7 Plus - ULTIMATE Camera Comparison! Six best Android smartphones out now! BlackBerry Motion unboxing video The best flexible laptops (CNET Top 5) Guardzilla 360 security camera review Endoscopic Camera for Android - On Screen Fingerprint Scanner - AR Going Mainstream? iPhone X - Face ID vs Sunglasses? iPhone X vs Galaxy S8 vs Pixel 2 - Battery Charging SPEED Test My Biggest Setup EVER! The Chinese MacBook Killer - TEN HOUR BATTERY – Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro IS GPU MINING STILL PROFITABLE? - Mining Adventure Galaxy S9 - Is Samsung Working On A Mini Variant? Samsung Galaxy S9 Release Date, When is The Galaxy S9 Out? Inside of a HUGE BITCOIN mining FARM Can 1000 Thumbtacks Protect Note 8 from Extreme Drop Test onto Concrete? The Chinese MacBook Killer - TEN HOUR BATTERY – Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro iPhone X vs 7 Plus - ULTIMATE SPEED Test! iPhone X performance check: the fastest phone ever! Is Animoji the best iPhone X feature? The new iPhone X gestures are great, but there's a problem Samsung Galaxy S9 specs, Face ID for Android  Back & Better Than Ever? Blackberry KeyONE Black Edition Review! The Best 9 Dollars You'll Ever Spend Is the iPhone X Worth It? [4K HDR] The Super Google Pixel 2 Camera Upgrade! Apple to fix iPhone X screen issue, Twitter expands character limit Hidden Android Settings you should change RIGHT NOW! HTC U11+ versus Samsung Galaxy Note 8: camera shootout Pixel 2 versus HTC U11+: camera shootout Galaxy Note 8 Review - After 2 Months Awesome iPhone X Tips, Tricks & Hidden Features iPhone X vs Samsung Galaxy Note 8: Full Comparison 24 hours with the HTC U11+ OnePlus 5T UNBOXING Galaxy X - Here's How It Might Work OPPO R11s Hands On Do Phones Need a NPU to Benefit from Machine Learning? - Gary Explains A New View - OnePlus 5T Launch Event - OnePlus (United States) Introducing my kids to a TINY ROBOT! - Anki Cozmo Showcase iPhone X is Evolving! X Jailbreak, 2018 iPad Pro & More Apple News! Lava overtakes a GoPro iPhone X Review: 5 ways to make it better (Apple Byte) How to use Apple Pay Cash Jibo robot review Twitter pauses verifications, Hulu arrives on Nintendo Switch Eat food in VR aboard the cruise of the future The $100 iPhone X Case from Apple OnePlus 5T features, Google Pixel 2 XL screen flashing iPhone X - TOP 25 BEST Features! Samsung Galaxy S9 - POWER UNVEILED! Switching to the iPhone X Google Pixel 2 XL Review: Still Great, Even With a Subpar Display COLOSSAL $20,000 PC Gaming Setup [2017 - 2018] BlackBerry Motion UNBOXING Apple’s working on its AR headset for 2020 (Apple Byte Extra Crunchy, Ep. 109) Apple fixes the iPhone's iOS "i" bug with iOS 11.1.1 (Apple Byte) Do you trust Facebook with your nudes?  Nest Secure alarm system review Huawei Mate 10 Pro: Sexiest Phone of 2017 Essential Phone Unboxing: New Price, New Story Huawei Mate 10 Lite - UNBOXING! Google Pixelbook: $1000 of Weird! Twitter verified a white supremacist  iPhone X vs iPhone 8 - CAMERA REVIEW The Smartphone Battery Life World Champion - 10,000mAh! Are Sound Cards Still Relevant? Sound BlasterX AE-5 A[?]OS 11.1.1 Released! What’s New Review Totally Clear iPhone X Mod! 9 INCREDIBLE CHEAP Smartphone Gadgets! Best Upcoming Smartphones Galaxy S9 - Design and Specs FINALISED iPhone X Review - 10 key takeaways iPhone X - REAL Day in the Life! BEST GAME EVER! Star Wars Jedi Challenges The BEST NEW iPhone X Accessories! iPhone X vs iPhone 8 Plus - ULTIMATE SPEED TEST 3 Phones You've Never Heard Of iPhone X vs. Galaxy Note 8 Speed Test Apple iPhone X Honeymoon Phase: What a learning curve! How to use animoji on on iPhone X Amazon Cloud Cam review Totally Clear iPhone X Mod! LG V30 One Month Later: The Real Pixel 2 The Dual Screen, Foldable Smartphone Is REAL! OnePlus 5T - GREAT NEWS iPhone X vs Note 8 vs S8+ vs Nokia 8 vs LG V30 vs OnePlus 5 vs 8 Plus vs Mate 10 Battery Drain Test! Huawei Mate 10 Pro REAL Review iPhone X DROP TEST - The most Expensive glass ever on a smartphone!! Logitech MX Sound 2.0 - Form Over Sound Fidelity? How To Unlock iPhone X iPhone X Review - Better than Android ? Waiting in Line for the iPhone X at a FAKE Apple Store Dell XPS 13 hands-on review with the latest 8th-gen Intel processor You ready for flying taxis from Uber? iPhone X vs Samsung Galaxy S8 Fire Burn Test! - What Will Happen? iPhone X beats Note 8 display? Pixel 2 XL saturation update OnePlus 5T event, iPhone X OLED issues  The Pixel 2 and 2 XL's camera are getting a big time boost (Googlicious) Twitter doubles its limit to 280 characters (CNET News) Samsung HW-MS750 sound bar review Intel and AMD team up, Broadcom sets eyes on Qualcomm (Tech Today) Three companies using VR and digital media to change sex ed Vizio M-Series review: This affordable TV performs like a champ How to make Alexa smarter with routines (CNET How To) Oppo R11s hands-on iPhone X Hidden Gestures + Tips & Tricks! iPhone X vs Galaxy S8 - CAMERA REVIEW! 8K VR Headset from China – BS marketing, very cool experience Apple defends moving offshore profits to an island tax haven Samsung Mocks Apple and the iPhone X Capturing holographic memories for AR and VR LG V30 vs Samsung Galaxy Note 8 Razer Phone: the world’s first phone for gamers Learning to code - Kano Computer Kit Showcase S1 Review: BLU's First CDMA Smartphone! Motorola Moto X4 Android One Review, Full Phone Specifications, Price, Return of The X How to make Alexa smarter with routines (CNET How To) Oppo R11s hands-on We already broke the iPhone X (The 3:59, EP. 311) Bezos sells $1B in stock, Apple flags iPhone X screen issues (Tech Today) iPHONE X Wireless Charging Base UNBOXING! [Mophie] iPhone X vs Samsung Galaxy S8 - The ULTIMATE SPEED TEST! iPhone X BEND & Scratch Test! iOS 11.2 Beta 2 Released! 15 Features & Changes OnePlus 5T event, iPhone X OLED issues Can Bouncy Balls Protect iPhone X from Extreme Drop Test? What’s a Game Studio REALLY Like? - Monolith Productions Tour iPhone X REVIEW! - BUY THIS ONE! The $2800 Game Console You Didn't Know Existed... How terrible is a $58 smartphone? iPhone X - Gestures and Swipes (no home button) Zombie vs iPhone X Face ID $1200 iPhone X vs INSANE $80 iPhone X Fake! Apple could share iPhone X facial data with developers iPhone X vs iPhone 8 Plus camera comparison The best virtual reality headsets out there (CNET Top 5) OnePlus 5T Rumor Update: Camera & Headphone jack iPhone X vs First iPhone! 10 Year Comparison iPhone X Freeze Test! Frozen Solid Drop Test Apple iPhone X Camera Test! How terrible is a $58 smartphone? Apple iPhone X vs LG V30: first look Looking back at the OnePlus One (and cheaper flagships) Why Apple Products Always Show 09:41 $650 64-Core Quad Socket Gaming Workstation! New Samsung Galaxy A10 Pro 6GB RAM 2017, Full Phone Specifications, Price, Features, Release Date iPhone X vs Samsung Galaxy S8 Water Freeze Test! - What Will Happen? How To Remove Annoying iPhone X Notch (Cut Out) iPhone X Hammer & Knife Scratch Test! iPhone X vs iPhone 8 Plus - Speed Test! (4K) iPhone X vs OnePlus 5 - Speed Test! (4K) iPhone X vs Samsung Galaxy Note 8 - Speed Test! (4K) Top 10 Advanced Note 8 S Pen Features Top 15 Practical/Advanced Bixby Commands on the Note 8 and S8 Google Pixel 2 XL Honeymoon Phase: Kind of dead iPhone X shipping times improve, HTC U11+ Pixel story iPhone X Unboxing / Launch Experience (VLOG) iPhone X vs Galaxy S8 Katana Scratch Test! iPhone X - Animoji (Animated Emojis) iPhone X - Is Face ID bad? iPhone X vs Pixel 2 - Reading Mean Comments ft. UnboxTherapy & Dave2D The iPhone X Unboxing You Deserve. iPhone X vs iPhone 8: Worth the Skip? OnePlus 5T LIVE Apple iPhone X hits stores, tech giants face US Congress iPhone X vs Google Pixel 2! iPhone X vs USB Killer & Burning Laser! Top 10 iPhone X Features! iPhone X vs Samsung Galaxy Note 8 SPEED Test! Facebook doubles up account numbers, Super Mario Odyssey sells like crazy (Tech Today) iPhone X shipping times improve, HTC U11+ Pixel story iPhone X Unboxing / Launch Experience (VLOG) The HTC Pixel 2 XL and the cutting-edge Razer Phone iPhone X order status, OnePlus 5T details Razer GAMING Phone.. - WAN Show 3 phones that unlock with your face (Tech Minute) Lenovo Yoga 920 review: One of the best 2-in-1s around iPhone X is the first iPhone that may not be for everyone (Apple Byte Extra Crunchy, Ep. 108) Apple iPhone X drop test iPhone X - Is Face ID bad? iPhone X Unboxing Foldable devices the future? ASUS ZenFone 4 lineup - Razer Phone gaming beast Xiaomi Mi A1 review: the perfect budget phone? iPhone X Ultimate Durability Drop Test! vs Note 8/V30 My $1100 iPhone X Fail Apple iPHONE X Unboxing + Accessories! Can You Trick iPhone X Face ID? Face ID Review iPhone X Water Test! Extreme Conditions iPhone X vs Galaxy Note 8 Camera Test Comparison iPhone X UNBOXING Space Gray iPhone X vs Galaxy Note 8 vs iPhone 8 Plus - Battery Charging Speed Test Apple iPhone X hands-on: Enter the $1,000 marvel LG V30 vs Google Pixel 2 XL Apple iPhone X unboxing y primeras impresiones  Top 10 iOS Apps of October 2017! Don't Let GizmoSlip Touch Your iPhone X! (MONTAGE/TRAILER) Xiaomi Mi MIX 2 review -Xiaomi llega a España Razer Phone Unboxing - My New Daily Driver? Xbox One X review How to navigate iPhone X's new gestures (CNET How To) Kwikset Obsidian Keywayless Smart Lock review Samsung Galaxy X - The Future of Smartphones! Galaxy S9 - Is Samsung Ditching the Headphone Jack? Meet the HTC U11+ iPhone X Camera 4K 60fps - Xbox One X Unboxing! Does Face ID work on iPhone X? First in line for iPhone X? Samsung Galaxy S9 - ONE BIG CHANGE! iPhone X 256GB Silver UNBOXING! OnePlus 5T - The Best Look Yet Is Your Webcam Really Vulnerable to Hackers? Is the iPhone X's Facial Recognition Twin Compatible? Is the NEW Google Pixelbook Dope or Nope? Razer Phone - This Thing is Powerful! Acer Triton 700: a gaming laptop with a hide-and-seek touchpad The HTC U11 Life The iPhone X reviews are in! (Apple Byte) Razer Phone: Hands-on All your iPhone X questions answered!  Tech companies testify in Congress, Netflix suspends 'House of Cards' (Tech Today) HTC U11 Life Hands-on: Don't Dismiss This Phone Too Quickly $3,000 Ultimate Drone Giveaway Razer Phone Impressions! 120Hz! How To Spot a Fake iPhone 8 iPhone X Face ID back story, Razer Phone delights LG V30 Review: The Media Monster A REAL 64 Core CPU - For SCIENCE! Performance per Dollar Ryzen Build Guide Trying to Trick iPhone X Face ID You'll Never Guess What's Hidden In This Hat Minecraft GTAV: WE RIDIN' DIRTY!! [3] TRY NOT TO LAUGH CHALLENGE #6 | THIS IS JUST SEAL..LY Minecraft: CUPHEAD LUCKY BLOCK CHALLENGE | DEFEAT THE DEVIL! THIS GAME IS IMPOSSIBLE!! YOUTUBER LIFE IN MINECRAFT! Apple set up a smart home to demo Home app 5 Must Have Futuristic Technology Inventions For You Inside Disney World's new private cabanas Leah Remini opens up about exposing Scientology Disney's Spaceship Earth Transforms into the Death Star FULL EVENT FB Messenger bots replace customer service for brands Fmr. Microsoft CEO Ballmer reflects on history with tech giant Meal prep gets messy in amusing drone cooking video Can This Case Fix The iPhone's Biggest Problem? Hands on with stone-age technology McCain: This PC culture is going to be the end of America 4 ways to build a human company in the age of machines Struggling to see? This app 'can improve your eyesight’ Ripping apart the Microsoft Surface Studio Looking at you! Snapchat spectacles sell at eye-popping rate iPhone Signal Booster - Does It Suck? Crazy iPhone 7 Lighter Case These Spiderbots Could Help Build a Colony on the Moon Beauty app targets kids What's In My Camera Bag? (Travel Filming Gear) The Unboxing Time Machine - Nintendo 64 Apple Music – Taylor vs. Treadmill Drone Technology Is A Game-Changer For Farming Adobe's new program will change the way you can tell a story The story behind QWERTY Google Earth VR — Bringing the whole wide world to virtual reality WhatsApp Video Calling: How to Get Started PS4 Pro - Does It Suck? Machine intelligence makes human morals more important | Zeynep Tufekci Driverless vehicles to improve efficiency with over 1 billion deliveries generated by Singles Day Intel puts on a light show with 500 drones Can You Solve This iPhone Puzzle? Google App Store Expecting Changes Broadcasters aim to pilot drone racing to mainstream popularity You've Never Seen A Drone Like This Apple's MacBook Event: Everything You Need to Know Uber's vision for self-driving flying cars Apple – Accessibility – Sady (with Audio Descriptions) Microsoft VP Previews New Surface Product Google Assistant vs Siri! (2016) iPhone 7 - Now Shatter Proof? Bionic robots attract attention in 2016 World Robot Conference Apple Files Suit Against NJ Company That Sold Counterfeit Products On Amazon Inside Google's NYC pop-up shop China's atomic clock: The most accurate in the world Alibaba reveals world's first VR payment system Police departments mull using drones armed with stun guns A combination of Apple, Tesla, Samsung, Amazon, Netflix—Will LeEco change US tech market? Are robots the future of therapy animals? They Call It The Hover Camera Can we build AI without losing control over it? | Sam Harris iPhone 7 - What Apple Doesn't Want You To Know Your luggage could follow you around the airport Google Pixel Unboxing! (Best Android 7.1 Features) Here's How Snapchat Makes Its Money The iPhone 7 Headphone Jack Is Back! Virtual space lab tour: How will astronauts spend their days and nights? THE $35,000 RACING SIMULATOR Fama Technologies Give HR Ability To Scan Employees' Public Social Profiles Google, Facebook to build undersea Internet cable between LA and HK Salesforce, Twitter Merger Makes Sense Dope Tech: 8K RED Epic-W Unboxing! Weapons, drugs & more available on Facebook’s MarketPlace iPhone 7 - The Missing Feature See Zuckerberg's dog Beast in VR Samsung Buys AI Firm To Take On Apple And Google Japan launches world’s first robot table tennis tutor The future of food technology Virtual reality heats up in China Twitter May Field Bids From Suitors This Week Yahoo Fires Back At Claims It Secretly Scanned Emails Google Pixel First Look Live iPhone 7 vs. Galaxy S7: The underwater challenge Introducing Daydream View, VR Headset by Google Life by you, Phone by Google Google Home: Hands-free help from the Google Assistant Introducing Chromecast Ultra PlayStation 4 - Flip Screen Edition Why Google May Want to Buy Twitter This Tiny Device Is All You Need to Build Your Own Robot VW unveils better, cheaper electric car 10 Uncanny Animal Mutations British supersonic car to challenge land speed record Here's Elon Musk's Vision for Affordable Space Travel to Mars Samsung Galaxy Note 7 Review! Moon Mission: Hakuto robot rover undergoes testing in Japan ahead of lunar travel Meet your Google Assistant, your own personal Google Meet Data: How Google Search finds the right answers Meet Data: How YouTube finds videos you want to watch #madebygoogle Meet Data: Why your data matters Here's What You Missed From Google's Pixel Phone Event Introducing Pixel, Phone by Google Meet Data: How Google Maps gets you places faster Meet Data: Find your new favorite song Introducing Google Wifi Meet Data: Shorten your commute Introducing Google Home Meet Data: Organize your photos 76ers expanding into pro video gaming Snapchat Enters Hardware Market With ‘Spectacles' Muted iPhone 7 sales release, Samsung at a disadvantage after battery fires Beats Solo3 Wireless - iPhone 7 Headphones Google Allo Review 24 Hours with the Apple iPhone 7 Plus Unboxing Apple's ceramic Apple Watch Edition Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 Review - The Best Redmi Note Yet? How Apple Plans to Take on Amazon's Echo Facebook's False Video Metrics: Is It a Big Deal? Microsoft Releases New Basic Phone, Google Hints At New Smartphone The two things that make Danica Patrick hit the brakes AI Robots Will Take 6% Of Jobs By 2021: Bottom Line iPhone 7 – Design The Fidget Cube May Help You Focus Better At School And Work Lycopodium Powder on Water - Science Experiment Hands on with the iPhone 7 China’s breakthrough in micro-liquid transport See Apple's iPhone 7 in :90 Tech giant recalls Galaxy Note 7 after battery catching fires Internet giant Baidu targeting AI as new growth engine Google Enters Carpooling Space Twitter's Co-Founder Talks the Future of Social Media, Internet Publishing and more Apple ordered to pay 13bn euro tax bill to Ireland, both to appeal Apple Said to Face Tax Bill Running Into the Billions Apple CEO Tim Cooks sells $36M of Apple Stock The World's First Portable Theater! Reliance Jio SIM 4G Preview Offer On More Brands Redmi Note 3 - Install Miui 8 Global Rom ( Without Unlocking Bootloader or Data Loss) Apple Boosts iPhone Security After Spyware Find Xiaomi Redmi Note 4 - Top 5 Features Galaxy Note 7 Review: With Phones Like This, Who Needs Tablets? Samsung Galaxy Note 7: Unboxing & Review Samsung Galaxy Note7: Official Hands-on - Entertainment Windows 10 Mobile Anniversary Update - Official Release Demo Karbonn Titanium S1 Plus Quadra Core Specifications Add SubTitles On Windows Media Player Backup Files/Folders In Windows 8 Top 5 Personal Cloud Storage Services 50 Million WhatsApp Active Users In India Hide Last Seen TimeStamp On WhatsApp Sort Apps By Name In iPad Micro Soft Outlook Eamil Service Tips Exit Gmail Thread Delete Your Search History In Google Keep Your Android Mobile Malware Free Backup iTunes Podcasts SetUp Remote Desktop MicroSoft Launches Dual Sim Nokia Lumia,Price Rs 11,500 SmartPhone App To Help You Sleep Sony Xperia Z2 Specifications Apple iPhone 5s Specifications Apple iPhone 4s Specifications Apple iPhone 5c Specifications Apple iPad Mini Wi-Fi Specifications Appe iPad Mini Wi-Fi Cellular Specifications Samsung Galaxy S5 Specifications Apple iPad Air Wi-Fi Specifications Apple iPad Air Wi-Fi Cellular Specifications Samsung Galaxy Grand 2 Specifications XOLO X900 Specifications Samsung Galaxy S DUOS Specifications Samsung Galaxy S4 Specifications Samsung Galaxy S DUOS 2 S 7582 Specifications

Top Ten Most Actives US Stock Market 27th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompanyPriceChange% Change
1MSFT Microsoft Corp42.250.531.27%
2AAPL Apple Inc91.981.081.19%
3BAC Bank of America Corp15.33-0.08-0.52%
4MU Micron Technology Inc31.51-0.49-1.53%
5FB Facebook Inc67.60.470.70%
6GE General Electric Co26.430.140.53%
7CSCO Cisco Systems Inc24.70.050.20%
8F Ford Motor Co17.280.080.47%
9DG Dollar General Corp57.19-4.49-7.28%
10INTC Intel Corp30.930.150.49%

NSE Top Ten Losers India Stock Market 27th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Loss
1United Spirits2,547.002,475.252,490.352,576.25-85.9-3.33
2UltraTechCement2,699.802,555.252,595.902,685.05-89.15-3.32
3BHEL252.9242.75244.45251.2-6.75-2.69
4Hindalco165.3160.25160.9165.25-4.35-2.63
5Bharti Airtel339.9329.15331.7338.45-6.75-1.99
6Coal India392.25380380.85388.3-7.45-1.92
7M&M1,176.201,149.951,153.501,175.90-22.4-1.9
8Sesa Sterlite295.85288.75289.35294.2-4.85-1.65
9ACC1,472.101,424.001,429.701,450.05-20.35-1.4
10Tata Steel531517518.9525.8-6.9-1.31

NSE Top Ten Gainers India Stock Market 27th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Gain
1Sun Pharma674.95650.6660.85635.1525.74.05
2TCS2,406.902,315.002,399.552,307.6591.93.98
3Tech Mahindra2,135.502,050.002,125.702,047.2078.53.83
4HCL Tech1,485.751,425.851,481.451,434.1047.353.3
5Power Grid Corp137.4131.5136.55132.5543.02
6Cipla442.8423436.9425.5511.352.67
7Wipro549536.3545.95535.4510.51.96
8Lupin1,053.801,029.001,048.351,028.6019.751.92
9Dr Reddys Labs2,575.652,510.002,552.952,507.6045.351.81
10IDFC129.15126.5128.35126.32.051.62

BSE Top Ten Losers India Stock Market 27th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Loss
1Hindalco165.45160.45160.95165.3-4.35-2.63
2BHEL252.8242.95244.9251.35-6.45-2.57
3Bharti Airtel339.3329.5331.6338.65-7.05-2.08
4Sesa Sterlite296288.75289.25294.5-5.25-1.78
5M&M1,176.001,148.101,153.851,173.65-19.8-1.69
6Coal India392.5380.3382.15388.6-6.45-1.66
7Maruti Suzuki2,485.002,430.002,449.852,487.65-37.8-1.52
8ICICI Bank1,409.701,377.751,384.801,403.30-18.5-1.32
9Tata Motors440.45430432.25437.95-5.7-1.3
10Tata Steel531517.3519.5525.8-6.3-1.2

BSE Top Ten Gainers India Stock Market 27th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Gain
1Sun Pharma674.7646660.65635.425.253.97
2TCS2,404.952,316.802,398.402,309.40893.85
3Cipla442.4423.7437.3426.2511.052.59
4Wipro548.8536.95545.85535.6510.21.9
5Dr Reddys Labs2,575.452,511.002,550.002,504.8045.21.8
6ITC321316.35319.85316.253.61.14
7Bajaj Auto2,316.002,284.002,308.602,285.0523.551.03
8Infosys3,233.003,180.003,221.953,189.4032.551.02
9Tata Power104.55102.6103.8103.450.350.34
10HDFC Bank820.95814.05815.4812.652.750.34

Today 30th June 2014 Panchangam




DayMonday, June 30, 2014
Year1936 Jaya
Vikram Samvat2071 Plavanga
Gujarathi Samvat2070
MasamuAshadam
PakshamShukla Paksham
ThidhiThadhiya 7:52 PM
NakshatramPushyami 11:52 AM
Surya RashiMithunam
Chandra RashiKarkatakam
Sunrise06:00:32
Sunset18:45:55
Moonrise08:14:57
Rahukalam07:36:12 - 09:11:53
VarjyamNill
Durmuhurtham12:48:44 - 13:39:46,15:21:49 - 16:12:50
Yamagandam10:47:33 - 12:23:13
AmritkalamNone

Holy Bible Genesis 1 Lines



29 And God said, Behold, I have given you every herb yielding seed, which is upon the face of all the earth, and every tree, in which is the fruit of a tree yielding seed; to you it shall be for food:

30 and to every beast of the earth, and to every bird of the heavens, and to everything that creepeth upon the earth, wherein there is life, I have given every green herb for food: and it was so.

31 And God saw everything that he had made, and, behold, it was very good. And there was evening and there was morning, the sixth day.



Holy Bible Genesis 1 Lines



25 And God made the beasts of the earth after their kind, and the cattle after their kind, and everything that creepeth upon the ground after its kind: and God saw that it was good.

26 And God said, Let us make man in our image, after our likeness: and let them have dominion over the fish of the sea, and over the birds of the heavens, and over the cattle, and over all the earth, and over every creeping thing that creepeth upon the earth.

27 And God created man in his own image, in the image of God created he him; male and female created he them.

28 And God blessed them: and God said unto them, Be fruitful, and multiply, and replenish the earth, and subdue it; and have dominion over the fish of the sea, and over the birds of the heavens, and over every living thing that moveth upon the earth.


తెలంగాణా ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ లో పెరగనున్న అసెంబ్లీ స్థానాలు




S.Noజిల్లాప్రస్తుతంపెరిగేవి
1ఆదిలాబాద్ 1012
2నిజామాబాద్ 911
3కరీంనగర్ 1317
4మెదక్ 1013
5రంగారెడ్డి 1423
6హైదరాబాద్ 1517
7మహబూబ్‌నగర్ 1418
8నల్లగొండ 1215
9వరంగల్ 1215
10ఖమ్మం 1012
Total 119153

S.Noజిల్లాప్రస్తుతంపెరిగేవి
1శ్రీకాకుళం 10 121012
2విజయనగరం 9 11911
3విశాఖపట్నం 15 201520
4తూర్పుగోదావరి 19 231923
5పశ్చిమగోదావరి 15 181518
6కృష్ణా 16 211621
7గుంటూరు 17 221722
8ప్రకాశం 12 151215
9నెల్లూరు 10 141014
10కడప 10 131013
11కర్నూలు 14 181418
12అనంతపురం 14 191419
13చిత్తూరు 14 191419
Total 175225


Top Ten Losers US Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompanyPriceChange% Change
1BBBY Bed Bath & Beyond Inc56.7-4.41-7.22%
2THC Tenet Healthcare Corp46.63-1.31-2.73%
3PM Philip Morris International Inc86.49-2.4-2.70%
4TSCO Tractor Supply Co60.84-1.42-2.27%
5DISCA Discovery Communications Inc72.89-1.67-2.24%
6PXD Pioneer Natural Resources Co228.16-4.91-2.11%
7FTI FMC Technologies Inc60.26-1.28-2.08%
8TDC Teradata Corp41.12-0.85-2.03%
9XRX Xerox Corp12.34-0.25-1.97%
10GMCR Keurig Green Mountain Inc120.38-2.36-1.92%

Top Ten Gainers US Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompanyPriceChange% Change
1IRM Iron Mountain Inc35.745.9720.05%
2NBR Nabors Industries Ltd291.76.23%
3VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc93.173.313.68%
4ATI Allegheny Technologies Inc44.281.343.12%
5KMX Carmax Inc51.571.563.12%
6ABBV AbbVie Inc56.511.512.75%
7TSO Tesoro Corp59.941.572.69%
8AA Alcoa Inc14.940.392.68%
9WYNN Wynn Resorts Ltd208.044.442.18%
10SLB Schlumberger NV116.122.271.99%

Top Ten Most Actives US Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompanyPriceChange% Change
1BAC Bank of America Corp15.41-0.06-0.39%
2FB Facebook Inc67.13-0.31-0.46%
3AAPL Apple Inc90.90.540.60%
4AA Alcoa Inc14.940.392.68%
5INTC Intel Corp30.78-0.1-0.32%
6MSFT Microsoft Corp41.72-0.31-0.74%
7GE General Electric Co26.29-0.13-0.49%
8F Ford Motor Co17.200.00%
9MU Micron Technology Inc32-0.34-1.05%
10PFE Pfizer Inc29.59-0.21-0.70%

NSE Top Ten Losers India Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Loss
1ONGC419.2406.4411.35436.85-25.5-5.84
2Reliance1,026.901,006.701,011.901,051.00-39.1-3.72
3DLF218.75209.35210.35217.2-6.85-3.15
4NTPC157.65151.9152.3156.85-4.55-2.9
5Grasim3,512.803,375.203,391.053,488.00-96.95-2.78
6United Spirits2,694.052,555.702,576.252,642.30-66.05-2.5
7Coal India403.05386.7388.3397.85-9.55-2.4
8Bank of Baroda874.65840.4847.8867.95-20.15-2.32
9BPCL577.8555.2567.85581.3-13.45-2.31
10IndusInd Bank581.6563.3565.55578.6-13.05-2.26

NSE Top Ten Gainers India Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Gain
1Tech Mahindra2,058.002,019.952,047.202,018.20291.44
2Larsen1,687.801,651.001,673.551,650.0523.51.42
3Wipro539.9529.1535.45529.156.31.19
4Dr Reddys Labs2,529.002,484.002,507.602,478.2529.351.18
5HCL Tech1,446.451,410.901,434.101,418.9015.21.07
6Axis Bank1,939.001,907.701,927.601,912.7014.90.78
7Maruti Suzuki2,503.952,437.502,486.902,471.0015.90.64
8Bajaj Auto2,320.002,273.202,289.002,275.8513.150.58
9BHEL255.5249.1251.2249.851.350.54
10Lupin1,037.451,015.251,028.601,023.804.80.47

BSE Top Ten Losers India Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Loss
1ONGC418.9406.5411.1436.85-25.75-5.89
2Reliance1,026.801,008.101,011.951,050.80-38.85-3.7
3NTPC157.5152.05152.45156.8-4.35-2.77
4Coal India403386.9388.6397.7-9.1-2.29
5HDFC1,001.50971976.95995.05-18.1-1.82
6GAIL464453.9459.75467.4-7.65-1.64
7HDFC Bank826.65809.45812.65824.05-11.4-1.38
8SBI2,716.002,645.002,655.502,691.75-36.25-1.35
9Tata Motors448.7436.25437.95443.4-5.45-1.23
10Tata Power105.75103103.45104.7-1.25-1.19

BSE Top Ten Gainers India Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Gain
1Wipro538.85529535.65528.47.251.37
2Larsen1,688.001,651.001,672.351,650.4521.91.33
3Dr Reddys Labs2,524.002,482.002,504.802,479.3525.451.03
4Bharti Airtel340.7335.45338.65336.352.30.68
5Axis Bank1,936.501,908.001,926.401,913.8512.550.66
6BHEL255.4249.2251.35249.91.450.58
7Sun Pharma640.8626.9635.4632.652.750.43
8Maruti Suzuki2,498.002,440.602,487.652,477.4010.250.41
9M&M1,194.001,167.001,173.651,170.403.250.28
10Bajaj Auto2,319.252,260.002,285.052,279.006.050.27

Today 27th June 2014 Football Fixtures AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUE




S.NoNameTeamsTime
1AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUEBohemians v Athlone Town19:45
2AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUECork City v Limerick FC19:45
3AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUEDerry City v Dundalk19:45
4AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUEDrogheda United v Sligo Rovers19:45
5AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUESt Patrick's Athletic v Bray Wanderers19:45
6AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUEUCD v Shamrock Rovers19:45

Today 27th June 2014 Panchangam




DayFriday, June 27, 2014
Year1936 Jaya
Vikram Samvat2071 Plavanga
Gujarathi Samvat2070
MasamuJyestamu
PakshamKrishna Paksham
ThidhiAmavasya 1:42 PM
NakshatramArudra Full Night
Surya RashiMithunam
Chandra RashiMithunam
Sunrise05:59:46
Sunset18:45:29
MoonriseNill
Rahukalam10:46:54 - 12:22:37
Varjyam13:14:37 - 14:59:57
Durmuhurtham08:32:54 - 09:23:57,12:48:09 - 13:39:12
Yamagandam15:34:03 - 17:09:46
Amritkalam19:23:18 - 21:08:39

Today 25th June 2014 FIFA World Cup Football Fixtures Schedule




S.NoNameTeamsTimeType
1FIFA WORLD CUP - GROUP EEcuador v France21:00Preview
2FIFA WORLD CUP - GROUP EHonduras v Switzerland21:00Preview
3FIFA WORLD CUP - GROUP FBos-Herce v Iran17:00Preview
4FIFA WORLD CUP - GROUP FNigeria v Argentina17:00Preview

Top Ten Losers US Stock Market 24th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompanyPriceChange% Change
1PXD Pioneer Natural Resources Co221.65-11.12-4.78%
2NBR Nabors Industries Ltd26.8-1.2-4.29%
3ICE Intercontinental Exchange Inc190.18-8.01-4.04%
4EOG EOG Resources Inc113.02-4.39-3.74%
5COG Cabot Oil & Gas Corp33.81-1.25-3.57%
6OXY Occidental Petroleum Corp101.45-3.74-3.56%
7KMX Carmax Inc50.07-1.84-3.54%
8HP Helmerich & Payne Inc111.74-3.96-3.42%
9XEC Cimarex Energy Co137.26-4.84-3.41%
10TXT Textron Inc37.85-1.33-3.39%

Top Ten Gainers US Stock Market 24th June 2014 Day Close




S.NoCompanyPriceChange% Change
1VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc93.5326.9240.41%
2MU Micron Technology Inc32.51.243.97%
3WY Weyerhaeuser Co32.170.943.01%
4BBY Best Buy Co Inc29.060.491.72%
5WEC Wisconsin Energy Corp46.040.771.70%
6MYL Mylan Inc51.580.81.58%
7MHK Mohawk Industries Inc135.471.971.48%
8LEN Lennar Corp41.050.551.36%
9TEG Integrys Energy Group Inc69.270.921.35%
10FRX Forest Laboratories Inc100.041.291.31%