> June 2014 | TVM News CCTV: Alleged moment of Manhattan explosion, NYC Putin casts vote in Russian State Duma election Tensions escalate between Russia and US over Syria To shoot or not to shoot? Chinese policeman’s restraint triggers questions 19 INCREDIBLY Colorful Sea Creatures
Recent Posts Widget

Please Follow Us

Rajamouli Apologies To The Audience

Rajamouli Apologies To The Audience

Apologies.. I said Stalin instead of Tagore yesterday in Alludu Seenu audio launch..



Alludu Sreenu Song Trailer




Top Ten Most Actives US Stock Market 27th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompanyPriceChange% Change
1MSFT Microsoft Corp42.250.531.27%
2AAPL Apple Inc91.981.081.19%
3BAC Bank of America Corp15.33-0.08-0.52%
4MU Micron Technology Inc31.51-0.49-1.53%
5FB Facebook Inc67.60.470.70%
6GE General Electric Co26.430.140.53%
7CSCO Cisco Systems Inc24.70.050.20%
8F Ford Motor Co17.280.080.47%
9DG Dollar General Corp57.19-4.49-7.28%
10INTC Intel Corp30.930.150.49%

NSE Top Ten Losers India Stock Market 27th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Loss
1United Spirits2,547.002,475.252,490.352,576.25-85.9-3.33
2UltraTechCement2,699.802,555.252,595.902,685.05-89.15-3.32
3BHEL252.9242.75244.45251.2-6.75-2.69
4Hindalco165.3160.25160.9165.25-4.35-2.63
5Bharti Airtel339.9329.15331.7338.45-6.75-1.99
6Coal India392.25380380.85388.3-7.45-1.92
7M&M1,176.201,149.951,153.501,175.90-22.4-1.9
8Sesa Sterlite295.85288.75289.35294.2-4.85-1.65
9ACC1,472.101,424.001,429.701,450.05-20.35-1.4
10Tata Steel531517518.9525.8-6.9-1.31

NSE Top Ten Gainers India Stock Market 27th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Gain
1Sun Pharma674.95650.6660.85635.1525.74.05
2TCS2,406.902,315.002,399.552,307.6591.93.98
3Tech Mahindra2,135.502,050.002,125.702,047.2078.53.83
4HCL Tech1,485.751,425.851,481.451,434.1047.353.3
5Power Grid Corp137.4131.5136.55132.5543.02
6Cipla442.8423436.9425.5511.352.67
7Wipro549536.3545.95535.4510.51.96
8Lupin1,053.801,029.001,048.351,028.6019.751.92
9Dr Reddys Labs2,575.652,510.002,552.952,507.6045.351.81
10IDFC129.15126.5128.35126.32.051.62

BSE Top Ten Losers India Stock Market 27th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Loss
1Hindalco165.45160.45160.95165.3-4.35-2.63
2BHEL252.8242.95244.9251.35-6.45-2.57
3Bharti Airtel339.3329.5331.6338.65-7.05-2.08
4Sesa Sterlite296288.75289.25294.5-5.25-1.78
5M&M1,176.001,148.101,153.851,173.65-19.8-1.69
6Coal India392.5380.3382.15388.6-6.45-1.66
7Maruti Suzuki2,485.002,430.002,449.852,487.65-37.8-1.52
8ICICI Bank1,409.701,377.751,384.801,403.30-18.5-1.32
9Tata Motors440.45430432.25437.95-5.7-1.3
10Tata Steel531517.3519.5525.8-6.3-1.2

BSE Top Ten Gainers India Stock Market 27th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Gain
1Sun Pharma674.7646660.65635.425.253.97
2TCS2,404.952,316.802,398.402,309.40893.85
3Cipla442.4423.7437.3426.2511.052.59
4Wipro548.8536.95545.85535.6510.21.9
5Dr Reddys Labs2,575.452,511.002,550.002,504.8045.21.8
6ITC321316.35319.85316.253.61.14
7Bajaj Auto2,316.002,284.002,308.602,285.0523.551.03
8Infosys3,233.003,180.003,221.953,189.4032.551.02
9Tata Power104.55102.6103.8103.450.350.34
10HDFC Bank820.95814.05815.4812.652.750.34

Today 30th June 2014 Panchangam



DayMonday, June 30, 2014
Year1936 Jaya
Vikram Samvat2071 Plavanga
Gujarathi Samvat2070
MasamuAshadam
PakshamShukla Paksham
ThidhiThadhiya 7:52 PM
NakshatramPushyami 11:52 AM
Surya RashiMithunam
Chandra RashiKarkatakam
Sunrise06:00:32
Sunset18:45:55
Moonrise08:14:57
Rahukalam07:36:12 - 09:11:53
VarjyamNill
Durmuhurtham12:48:44 - 13:39:46,15:21:49 - 16:12:50
Yamagandam10:47:33 - 12:23:13
AmritkalamNone

Good Morning Message

Good Morning Message

Extending your hand to help someone
has more value then joining your
hands for prayers. Good Morning



Holy Bible Genesis 1 Lines


29 And God said, Behold, I have given you every herb yielding seed, which is upon the face of all the earth, and every tree, in which is the fruit of a tree yielding seed; to you it shall be for food:

30 and to every beast of the earth, and to every bird of the heavens, and to everything that creepeth upon the earth, wherein there is life, I have given every green herb for food: and it was so.

31 And God saw everything that he had made, and, behold, it was very good. And there was evening and there was morning, the sixth day.



Holy Bible Genesis 1 Lines


25 And God made the beasts of the earth after their kind, and the cattle after their kind, and everything that creepeth upon the ground after its kind: and God saw that it was good.

26 And God said, Let us make man in our image, after our likeness: and let them have dominion over the fish of the sea, and over the birds of the heavens, and over the cattle, and over all the earth, and over every creeping thing that creepeth upon the earth.

27 And God created man in his own image, in the image of God created he him; male and female created he them.

28 And God blessed them: and God said unto them, Be fruitful, and multiply, and replenish the earth, and subdue it; and have dominion over the fish of the sea, and over the birds of the heavens, and over every living thing that moveth upon the earth.


Akkadammayi Ikkadabbayi Telugu Full Movie Pawan Kalyan




పవన్ కళ్యాణ్ వెంకిల గోపాల గోపాల




తెలంగాణా ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ లో పెరగనున్న అసెంబ్లీ స్థానాలు



S.Noజిల్లాప్రస్తుతంపెరిగేవి
1ఆదిలాబాద్ 1012
2నిజామాబాద్ 911
3కరీంనగర్ 1317
4మెదక్ 1013
5రంగారెడ్డి 1423
6హైదరాబాద్ 1517
7మహబూబ్‌నగర్ 1418
8నల్లగొండ 1215
9వరంగల్ 1215
10ఖమ్మం 1012
Total 119153

S.Noజిల్లాప్రస్తుతంపెరిగేవి
1శ్రీకాకుళం 10 121012
2విజయనగరం 9 11911
3విశాఖపట్నం 15 201520
4తూర్పుగోదావరి 19 231923
5పశ్చిమగోదావరి 15 181518
6కృష్ణా 16 211621
7గుంటూరు 17 221722
8ప్రకాశం 12 151215
9నెల్లూరు 10 141014
10కడప 10 131013
11కర్నూలు 14 181418
12అనంతపురం 14 191419
13చిత్తూరు 14 191419
Total 175225


Top Ten Losers US Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompanyPriceChange% Change
1BBBY Bed Bath & Beyond Inc56.7-4.41-7.22%
2THC Tenet Healthcare Corp46.63-1.31-2.73%
3PM Philip Morris International Inc86.49-2.4-2.70%
4TSCO Tractor Supply Co60.84-1.42-2.27%
5DISCA Discovery Communications Inc72.89-1.67-2.24%
6PXD Pioneer Natural Resources Co228.16-4.91-2.11%
7FTI FMC Technologies Inc60.26-1.28-2.08%
8TDC Teradata Corp41.12-0.85-2.03%
9XRX Xerox Corp12.34-0.25-1.97%
10GMCR Keurig Green Mountain Inc120.38-2.36-1.92%

Top Ten Gainers US Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompanyPriceChange% Change
1IRM Iron Mountain Inc35.745.9720.05%
2NBR Nabors Industries Ltd291.76.23%
3VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc93.173.313.68%
4ATI Allegheny Technologies Inc44.281.343.12%
5KMX Carmax Inc51.571.563.12%
6ABBV AbbVie Inc56.511.512.75%
7TSO Tesoro Corp59.941.572.69%
8AA Alcoa Inc14.940.392.68%
9WYNN Wynn Resorts Ltd208.044.442.18%
10SLB Schlumberger NV116.122.271.99%

Top Ten Most Actives US Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompanyPriceChange% Change
1BAC Bank of America Corp15.41-0.06-0.39%
2FB Facebook Inc67.13-0.31-0.46%
3AAPL Apple Inc90.90.540.60%
4AA Alcoa Inc14.940.392.68%
5INTC Intel Corp30.78-0.1-0.32%
6MSFT Microsoft Corp41.72-0.31-0.74%
7GE General Electric Co26.29-0.13-0.49%
8F Ford Motor Co17.200.00%
9MU Micron Technology Inc32-0.34-1.05%
10PFE Pfizer Inc29.59-0.21-0.70%

NSE Top Ten Losers India Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Loss
1ONGC419.2406.4411.35436.85-25.5-5.84
2Reliance1,026.901,006.701,011.901,051.00-39.1-3.72
3DLF218.75209.35210.35217.2-6.85-3.15
4NTPC157.65151.9152.3156.85-4.55-2.9
5Grasim3,512.803,375.203,391.053,488.00-96.95-2.78
6United Spirits2,694.052,555.702,576.252,642.30-66.05-2.5
7Coal India403.05386.7388.3397.85-9.55-2.4
8Bank of Baroda874.65840.4847.8867.95-20.15-2.32
9BPCL577.8555.2567.85581.3-13.45-2.31
10IndusInd Bank581.6563.3565.55578.6-13.05-2.26

NSE Top Ten Gainers India Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Gain
1Tech Mahindra2,058.002,019.952,047.202,018.20291.44
2Larsen1,687.801,651.001,673.551,650.0523.51.42
3Wipro539.9529.1535.45529.156.31.19
4Dr Reddys Labs2,529.002,484.002,507.602,478.2529.351.18
5HCL Tech1,446.451,410.901,434.101,418.9015.21.07
6Axis Bank1,939.001,907.701,927.601,912.7014.90.78
7Maruti Suzuki2,503.952,437.502,486.902,471.0015.90.64
8Bajaj Auto2,320.002,273.202,289.002,275.8513.150.58
9BHEL255.5249.1251.2249.851.350.54
10Lupin1,037.451,015.251,028.601,023.804.80.47

BSE Top Ten Losers India Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Loss
1ONGC418.9406.5411.1436.85-25.75-5.89
2Reliance1,026.801,008.101,011.951,050.80-38.85-3.7
3NTPC157.5152.05152.45156.8-4.35-2.77
4Coal India403386.9388.6397.7-9.1-2.29
5HDFC1,001.50971976.95995.05-18.1-1.82
6GAIL464453.9459.75467.4-7.65-1.64
7HDFC Bank826.65809.45812.65824.05-11.4-1.38
8SBI2,716.002,645.002,655.502,691.75-36.25-1.35
9Tata Motors448.7436.25437.95443.4-5.45-1.23
10Tata Power105.75103103.45104.7-1.25-1.19

BSE Top Ten Gainers India Stock Market 26th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompany NameHighLowLast PricePrevious CloseChange% Gain
1Wipro538.85529535.65528.47.251.37
2Larsen1,688.001,651.001,672.351,650.4521.91.33
3Dr Reddys Labs2,524.002,482.002,504.802,479.3525.451.03
4Bharti Airtel340.7335.45338.65336.352.30.68
5Axis Bank1,936.501,908.001,926.401,913.8512.550.66
6BHEL255.4249.2251.35249.91.450.58
7Sun Pharma640.8626.9635.4632.652.750.43
8Maruti Suzuki2,498.002,440.602,487.652,477.4010.250.41
9M&M1,194.001,167.001,173.651,170.403.250.28
10Bajaj Auto2,319.252,260.002,285.052,279.006.050.27

Today 27th June 2014 Football Fixtures AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUE



S.NoNameTeamsTime
1AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUEBohemians v Athlone Town19:45
2AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUECork City v Limerick FC19:45
3AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUEDerry City v Dundalk19:45
4AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUEDrogheda United v Sligo Rovers19:45
5AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUESt Patrick's Athletic v Bray Wanderers19:45
6AIRTRICITY PREMIER LEAGUEUCD v Shamrock Rovers19:45

Today 27th June 2014 Panchangam



DayFriday, June 27, 2014
Year1936 Jaya
Vikram Samvat2071 Plavanga
Gujarathi Samvat2070
MasamuJyestamu
PakshamKrishna Paksham
ThidhiAmavasya 1:42 PM
NakshatramArudra Full Night
Surya RashiMithunam
Chandra RashiMithunam
Sunrise05:59:46
Sunset18:45:29
MoonriseNill
Rahukalam10:46:54 - 12:22:37
Varjyam13:14:37 - 14:59:57
Durmuhurtham08:32:54 - 09:23:57,12:48:09 - 13:39:12
Yamagandam15:34:03 - 17:09:46
Amritkalam19:23:18 - 21:08:39

Beautiful Good Morning Quote

Beautiful Good Morning Quote

Take What You Need,
Do What You Have To.
Never Doubt Yourself
For The Things That You Do!
Have A Great Morning And A Wonderful Day.



Gabbar Singh Telugu Full Movie Pawan Kalyan,Sruthi Hasan,Harish Shankar




Panja Telugu Full Movie Pawan Kalyan,Sara Jain,Harsha Vardhan




Kushi Telugu Full Movie Pawan Kalyan,Bhoomika,Surya


Live Streaming Channels Animal Planet

Live Streaming Channels V6 Telugu News




Live Streaming Channels ETV Andhra Pradesh News




Live Streaming Channels ETV Telangana News




Live Streaming Channels TV9 Telugu




Live Streaming Channels ABN Andhra Jyothy




Today 25th June 2014 FIFA World Cup Football Fixtures Schedule



S.NoNameTeamsTimeType
1FIFA WORLD CUP - GROUP EEcuador v France21:00Preview
2FIFA WORLD CUP - GROUP EHonduras v Switzerland21:00Preview
3FIFA WORLD CUP - GROUP FBos-Herce v Iran17:00Preview
4FIFA WORLD CUP - GROUP FNigeria v Argentina17:00Preview

Top Ten Losers US Stock Market 24th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompanyPriceChange% Change
1PXD Pioneer Natural Resources Co221.65-11.12-4.78%
2NBR Nabors Industries Ltd26.8-1.2-4.29%
3ICE Intercontinental Exchange Inc190.18-8.01-4.04%
4EOG EOG Resources Inc113.02-4.39-3.74%
5COG Cabot Oil & Gas Corp33.81-1.25-3.57%
6OXY Occidental Petroleum Corp101.45-3.74-3.56%
7KMX Carmax Inc50.07-1.84-3.54%
8HP Helmerich & Payne Inc111.74-3.96-3.42%
9XEC Cimarex Energy Co137.26-4.84-3.41%
10TXT Textron Inc37.85-1.33-3.39%

Top Ten Gainers US Stock Market 24th June 2014 Day Close



S.NoCompanyPriceChange% Change
1VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc93.5326.9240.41%
2MU Micron Technology Inc32.51.243.97%
3WY Weyerhaeuser Co32.170.943.01%
4BBY Best Buy Co Inc29.060.491.72%
5WEC Wisconsin Energy Corp46.040.771.70%
6MYL Mylan Inc51.580.81.58%
7MHK Mohawk Industries Inc135.471.971.48%
8LEN Lennar Corp41.050.551.36%
9TEG Integrys Energy Group Inc69.270.921.35%
10FRX Forest Laboratories Inc100.041.291.31%